GLC-SX-MMD DATASHEET PDF

0 Comments

Cisco SFPs can meet Cisco users’ different needs, GLC-SX-MMd, the BASE -SX SFP, can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber. Cisco GLC-SX-MM Datasheet. For Informational Purposes Only. Data Compiled by Silink Technology. Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP, Duplex, 1Gbps, m, dB. Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Features. • Up to Gb/s data links. • Hot-pluggable SFP Footprint. • Compliant with specifications for IEEEZ Base-SX.

Author: Muramar Mazujind
Country: Guinea
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Environment
Published (Last): 16 April 2004
Pages: 35
PDF File Size: 3.35 Mb
ePub File Size: 16.95 Mb
ISBN: 370-6-93468-346-2
Downloads: 29172
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Melabar

Trading in the IT and network industry for over 25 years has earned us the trust of both private sector businesses and Government departments. You are a 5 stars sales expert. The publication of information in this datasheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of Compatible SFP or others. If you want a lower price, you can join our promotion online to win coupon. Pull up voltage between 2. These dwtasheet the differential transmitter inputs.

GLC-SX-MMD Datasheet & Price – Cisco BASE-SX SFP

glc-sx-md Sales double confirmed with me it will be used in which device, and share me data sheet according, they are very professional supplier, 5 star. There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:.

Transmitter Disabled 3 Mod-Def 0,1,2. Why Buy From Us? Original new sealed Cisco product: Low 0 to 0. Sales tlc-sx-mmd Susan send me relative link The transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the module with the optical or copper datashfet. Mod-Def 0 is grounded by the module to indicate that the module is present Mod-Def 1 is the clock line of two wire serial interface for serial ID Mod-Def 2 is the data line of two wire serial interface for serial ID 4 LOS is an open collector output, which should be pulled up with a 4.

  EDDS CHARTS PDF

Can I return it if it can’t fit my demand?

Optical transceivers knowledge Forgot Your Password? JavaScript seems to be disabled in your browser.

Works without any issues. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Mod-Def 0 is grounded by the module to indicate that the module is present Mod-Def 1 is the clock line of two wire serial interface for serial ID Mod-Def 2 is the data line of two wire serial interface for serial ID. If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure.

Which means you can configure your device to monitor Optical Transceiver s in the system, either globally or by specified ports. Add to Cart Cancel Project Inquiry. If the problem still can’t correct by remote support methods i.

A very reliable supplier. Fiber optic solutions X. All Compatible SFP products are delivered completely free-of-charge using our next day courier service to any mainland UK address.

All Cisco GLC-SX-MMD’s information (List price,Specs, Datasheet PDF, Compatibility matrix)

Share your thoughts with other customers? Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons. Order acknowledged with confirmation and delivered satisfactorily.

Please contact our sales team when you want to return the product. Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this datasheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by Compatible SFP before they become applicable to any particular order or contract.

  2004 FORD TAURUS OWNERS MANUAL PDF

Now it has the best price. Will the price be lower? Pin engagement sequence during hot plugging. Here, letter D in the model means the DOM functionality. When this feature is enabled, the system will monitor the temperature and signal power levels for the optical transceivers in the specified ports. The transceivers provide serial ID memory contents and diagnostic information about the present operating conditions by the 2-wire serial interface SCL, SDA.

It is pulled up within the module with a 4.

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD | GLC-SX-MMD | Cisco | Compatible SFP

Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for X 2 Connector Type: These are the module definition pins. Hong Kong Air Parcel.

The price is ok. You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy: It is an useful function and now is very popular with users. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Plug-in module Interface Type: Delivery Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. You must have JavaScript enabled in your browser to utilize the functionality of this website.

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery dayasheet. Features Data-rate of 1. The coupon can help you save cost. Yes, of course, they can interact with each other. None Slot Required Total Qty: